Championship Show Judges

Up

Date

Show

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

January

Boston   Miss M. Hodgson Ms A.Y. King Mr B. Reynolds-Frost Mr R.Kinsey Mrs G.J.Lilley Mrs D.S. Charwin Mrs J.Peak Mr K. Baldwin Mrs G.Smith Mrs K. Hay

January

Manchester

  Mr T. Ball Mr Espen Engh Miss E. Haapaniemi Mr C.Saevich Mrs G. Smith Mrs B. Bodle Mrs S.Garner Miss K. Rushby Mr S. Mallard Mrs B. Banbury

Mrs F. Somerfield

Mrs G.J.Lilley

Mrs S.Thomas

Mrs L.Poulson

March

Crufts

Mr J. Horswell Mr H. Richards Mrs L. Poulson Mrs S. Thomas Mr J.Luscott Mr S.Hall Mr A Wight Mrs J. Rushby Mrs H.Davenport-Willis Mrs M.Lusby Mr F. Kane

Mrs J. Oriani

Mrs C.Peters

Mrs J.Davie

Mrs G.Smith

Mrs A.Arch

Mrs R.Pleibel-Seyffer

Mrs J.Connor

Mr M.J.Feehan

Mr P.Jolley

April

WPBAW   Mr R. Searle Mrs S. Hewart-Chambers Mrs S Pollock-Yule Mrs J.Davie Mrs K. Hay Mr G.Duffield Mrs A. Hardy Mr I. Richardson Mr J. Horswell Mr T. Jones                  

April

WELKS

  Mr B Blunden Mr J.Luscott Mrs C. Friend-Rees Mrs T.L. Jackson Mr H. Richards Mrs J.Davie Mrs C.Peters Mrs J. Robin-Smith Mrs J. Oriani Mr I. Richardson Mr B. Reynolds-Frost

Mr A.Wight

Mrs J.Rushby

Mrs S.Sevastopulo

Mrs M.Lusby

May

Birmingham National

Mr B. Reynolds Frost Mrs J. King Mr F. Kane Mrs J.Peak Mrs A. Hardy Dr Goran Bodegard Mr K. Baldwin Mr H. Lehtinen Mr J. Horswell replacing       Mr C. Quantrill Herr W. Gullix Mr A. Wight

Mrs J. Rushby

Mr S.Hall

Mr G.Duffield

Mr H.Richards

Mrs J.Oriani

Mrs H.E.Davenport-Willis

Miss J.Lanning

Mr E.Hulme

Mr T.Thorn

May

SKC

Mrs A. Hardy   Mr C. Quantrill Mr D.F. Weller Mrs D. Stansbury Mrs S. Hewart-Chambers Mr C.Saevich Mr A.Brace Mr J. McManus Mrs M. Bryant Mr M. Smith Mr J.Luscott

Mr F.Kane

Mrs B.Banbury

Mrs F.Somerfield

Mr S.W.Hall

Mr T.Thorn

Mrs Z.Thorn-Andrews

Mrs M.P.Everton

Mrs J.Connor

May

Bath

Mrs J. Lawless Mrs J.Peak Miss K.L. Rushby Mr J. Horswell Mr G.Duffield Mrs S. Searle Mrs S Pollock-Yule Mr D. Cavill Mr R. Bolt Mrs C.Peters Mrs S. Hewart-Chambers Mrs J.Hammond

Ms J.Miles

Mr DE.Cavill

June

Southern Counties

XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX Mr R. Vuorinen Mr L. Strudwick Miss A. Elina Haapaniemi

Mr H.Lehtinen

Mr J.Feehan

Mrs K.Scarisbrick

Mr B.Reynolds Frost

June

Three Counties

Mr C. Quantrill Mrs D. Stansbury Mr K. Baldwin Mrs K. Hay Mrs J. King Mr A Brace Mr R Kinsey Mr T.Nagrecha Mr J.Evans Mr W.C.Crawley Mr R.Oldham Mrs M.Lusby

June

Border Union

XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX Mrs J.Peak Mrs J Lilley Mr P. Jolley

Mr R.Bolt

June

Blackpool

Miss M. Sargent Mr T.Nagrecha Miss Z. Thorn-Andrews Mr H. Richards Mr P.Jolley Mr F.Kane Mr M Smith Mrs G.Smith Mr C.Saevich Mr R. Gregory Mrs H.Davenport-Willis

Mr J. Bispham

Mrs S.Sevastopulo

Mr E.Hulme

July

Windsor

  Mrs S.Thomas Mr A. Foss Mr J.Feehan Mrs M. Bryant Mr C. Quantrill Mrs J.Dawe Mrs C King-Cherne Mrs B. Bodle Mr G.Duffield Mrs J. Davie

Mr R. Kinsey

Mrs S.Garner

Mr B.Reynolds Frost

Mrs C.Peters

July

NWPBS

Mrs C King-Cherne Mr L. Strudwick Mrs J. Rushby Ms J.B. Miles Miss K. Rushby Mr S. Mallard Mr J. Feehan Mrs M. Bryant Mr T.N. Munro Mrs S.Thomas Mr R. Bolt Mr P. Oriani

Mrs F.Williams

Mr R.Kinsey

Mrs H.Davenport-Willis

Mr J.Feehan

Mrs C.Peters

Mrs S.Sevastopulo

Mrs J.Davie

Mrs J.Oriani

July

East of England

  Ms C. Osborne Mrs T.L. Jackson Mrs S. Garner Mr R.Oldham Mrs J.Hammond Mr L. Strudwick Mrs J King Mr J. Bispham Mr P. Radley Dr M.Boggia-Black

Mrs J. King

July

Leeds

  Mr J. Evans Mrs J Lilley XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX Mrs M. Purnell-Carpenter Mrs S.Garner Mrs L.Cartledge Mrs C. Peters

Mr M.Smith

August

Paignton

  Mrs K. Hay Miss M. Sargent Mr T.H. Johnson Mrs J. Strudwick Mr B Blunden Mr R.Oldham Mrs S. Thomas Mr D. Weller Mrs S.Pollock Yule Mrs S. Sevastopulo Mrs D. Charwin

Dr M.Boggia-Black

Mr J.Luscott

Mr D.Blaxter

Mrs B.Banbury

August

Bournemouth

XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXX XXXXXXX Miss J. Lanning Mr H. Richards Mrs F. Williams Mr J. Horswell

Mr C.Quantrill

Mrs M.Lusby

Mr S.Hall

Mr J.Luscott

August

WKC

  Mrs J. Davie

 

Mr G. Pitchford Mrs C King-Cherne Mr D. Cavill Mr R. Searle Mr J. Evans Miss K. Rushby Mrs S. Hewart-Chambers Mr D. Niall Mrs W. Oud Mr P. Radley

Mrs S.Thomas

Mr P.Oriani

Mrs J.Lilley

Mr R.Kinsey

Mr H.Richards

Mrs F.Somerfield

Dr M.Boggia-Black

Mr A.Brace

August

SKC

  Mrs H. Fitzgibbon Mrs J. Strudwick Mrs B. Banbury Mrs C. Peters Mrs L. Poulson Mr P.Jolley Mrs Z. Thorn-Andrews Mr L. Strudwick Mr T.Nagrecha Mr J.Feehan Mr W. Crawley

September

City of Birmingham

    Mr A. Doedjins Mrs H. Fitzgibbon Mr L. Strudwick Mr E. Engh Mr D. Cavill Mrs M Lusby Mrs L. Poulson Mr B. Reynolds Frost Mr B Blunden Mr J.Evans

Mrs A.Arch

Mrs J.Oriani

Mr A.Wight

September

Richmond

    Mr C.Saevich Mr B Blunden Miss J. Lanning Mrs B.Banbury Mrs J.Peak Mr J Horswell Mrs J Lilley Mrs K. Hay Mrs Z.Thorn-Andrews Mrs J. Robin-Smith

Mr G.Duffield

September

Darlington

  Mr A Wight Mrs A. Hardy Mr S. Mallard Mrs D. Charwin Mr T.Nagrecha Mrs L. Cartledge Mr S.Hall Mr F. Kane Mrs J. King Mr D. Blaxter Mrs S.Garner

Mr B.Blunden

Mrs H.Davenport-Willis

Mrs S.Pollock-Yule

October

Driffield

    Mr R. Vanston Mr R.Kinsey Mr R. Searle Mr T.N. Munro Mrs S. Garner     replacing Mr R.Gregory Mrs H.Davenport-Willis Mrs J. Strudwick

Mrs C. King-Cherne

Mrs B. Bodle Ms J.B.Miles

Mrs G.Smith

October

South Wales

Mr R.Kinsey   Miss J. Dawe Mrs S. Searle Mrs B. Bodle Mrs J. Rushby Mr R Bolt Mr J. Luscott Mr B Blunden

Mr D.E. Cavill

Mr A Brace Miss J.Lanning

Mr S. Mallard

Mrs D.Charwin

October

LCGB

    Mr H. v. Berg Mr T.Nagrecha Mr J. Dhooghe Mr D. Vernon Miss A. E. Haapaniemi Mr W. Gullix Mrs S.Sevastopulo

Mrs J.Hammond

Mr P. Jolley

Miss N. Desseigne

Mr T.Nagrecha

Mr A.Brace

Mrs L.Cartledge

Mrs J.Rushby

Mr F.Kane

Mrs A.Arch

Mr T.Thorn

Mr G.Perosino

    Mr R.Oldham Mrs W. Oud Mr W. Crawley Mrs M. Purnell-Carpenter Miss J. Lanning Mr O. Kokkonen Mr J.Feehan

Mr M. Smith

Mr S. Hall Mrs J.Peak

Mrs S.Pollock Yule

Mr G.Perosino

Mrs J.Hammond

Dr M.Boggia-Black

Mrs J.McLennan

Mrs P.Junehall

Mrs C.Peters

Mrs R.Pleibel

October

Midland Counties

  Mrs B. Bodle Mr S.Hall Mr A. Wight Mrs L. Cartledge Mrs H.E.Davenport-Willis Mrs J. Strudwick Mr H. Richards Mr R. Oldham

Ms J.Miles

Mr C. Quantrill Mr C.Saevich

Mrs L.Poulson

Mr P.Jolley

November

NWPBS Scotland

  Mrs C. Friend-Rees Mrs M. Bryant Miss P. Ball Mr R.J. Evans Mrs T. Morgan Mr L. Pinto-Tiexeira Mr C. Quantrill

Mrs J. Davie

Mrs B.Banbury

Mrs J.Rushby Mr H. Richards

December

LKA

  Mr M. Smith Miss A. E. Haapaniemi Mrs H.Davenport-Willis Mrs S.Sevastopulo Mrs J.Dawe Ms J.Miles Mrs K. Hay Mr S. Mallard

Mr R.Kinsey

Mrs L. Poulson

Mrs S.M. Thomas

Mr J.Feehan

Mrs J.McLennan

Mr M.Smith

Mr F.Kane

Mrs G.J.Lilley

Mrs J.Davie

Mr A.W.Wight

Miss J.M.Lanning